Kinder der Nacht, Wächter der Träume
  Startseite
    ‹›ÑóNšÈñŠé‹›
    °~åBøÙt Mê~°
    Welt der Träume
    Kurzgeschichten
    ¤°¤ PìÇš ¤°¤
  Über...
  Archiv
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt
 

  Abonnieren
 


 
Links
   BananenKönig- gegen langeweile
   Wir! mit den täglichen Eskapaden...
   waschbärlie
   Chaosengel
   ~Klee~
   flashblog
   elemtale

http://myblog.de/halbmond

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





 
Stop Falling

I ain't lookin for a steady thing
I ain't lookin for what love brings
I'm still young and I ain't ready babe
I'm still lookin for some better days
I don't wanna give you everything
I just wanna make you feel things
If you ain't down to give me everything
Just throw it away

Don't assume cuz I'm a woman
That I'll fall in love
Don't expect I'm young and need to be took care of
Don't wanna hear you got what I need
Cuz how would you know before we speak
You've gotta understand my side
I've had a crazy, crazy life
Nobody came along to open up my eyes
You've gotta take what you can get
Don't even bother with my heart
Cuz I get a feeling I won't let it start

[Repeat Chorus]

Please believe me
I've been down this road and back again
Learned my lesson and it was that love is not my friend
For the day I put my trust in you
Would be the day I say "I do"
Don't expect me just to open up
Maybe I'm just a little scared
Please don't tell me what you think I wanna hear
Oh baby save it, I've heard it all before
There ain't nothin you could say, whoa, to make me change my ways

[Repeat Chorus]

So stop falling
Stop falling
You know you're falling....for me
Stop falling
Stop falling
Stop falling...for me
You've gotta understand my side
I've had a crazy, crazy life
Nobody came along to open up my eyes
Oh baby, take what you can get
Don't even bother with my heart
I get a feeling I won't let it start

[Repeat Chorus]

Stop falling...

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

wenn der moment kommt wo man beginnt zu begreifen, ist es bereits zu spät...wie soll man auch soetwas aufhalten?
keine ahnung, ich fühle mich gerade seltsam verwirrt...
aber bin ich das nicht gerne?
who knows...
ich wollte mich heute eigentlich ablenken...aber nun ja...shit happens...


by the way, nicht umsonst steht das ganze gerade unter nonsense...
mich hat das lied nur an jemanden gerade erinnert...
6.8.06 00:29
 


Werbung


bisher 1 Kommentar(e)     TrackBack-URL


Isabella (6.8.06 21:44)
Oh, something what was going through my mind when reading it first: Blubb.

Schönen Gruß,
bis bald,
ruf mich an,
bla,
ich mag dich,
keep in mind,
whenever you'll be able to work it out.

Name:
Email:
Website:
E-Mail bei weiteren Kommentaren
Informationen speichern (Cookie)



 Smileys einfügen



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung